-

LoDaRe Design & Decor

Timeless Creativity.

For details on courses and products, please contact us as follows: 

Email: contact@lodare.com  
Whatsapps/SMS/Call: +65 8803 9435

We offer express delivery in 24 hours and international express delivery.




Privacy Protection

This section informs you of how LoDaRe manages Personal Data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”).

Please take a moment to read this Data Protection Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose customer Personal Data.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or purchasing any products or signing up any courses offered by us, the customer agrees and consents to the following Personal Data Protection Policy:-

Personal Data

In this Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

Examples of such Personal Data provided by customer include (depending on the nature of interaction with customer) name, telephone number, gender, email address, residential address, credit card details and any other information relating to any individuals which have been provided by customer in any form customer may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with customer.

Collection of Personal Data

Generally, personal data of walk-in or online customers and students is collected in the following ways:

  • Online purchases
  • Customers or students interact with shop staff or trainer, for example, via telephone calls, text message or sms, whatsapp call, whatsapp message, facebook message, emails, face-to-face meetings and letters, website.
  • Customers or students submit personal data to us for registration of class to be kept as student records or for more discount deals or updates to be sent to them.
  • A small data file may be sent to customer or student browser to store and track information about client’s preferences to better meet the market’s needs and conditions when they visit our website.

If a customer provides us with any personal data relating to a third party (e.g. information of recipient, spouse, children, parents, and/or employees), by submitting such information to us, customer represents to us that customer have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us with their Personal Data for the respective purposes.

Purposes for the Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

LoDaRe collects, uses and discloses customer’s personal data for the following purposes:

  • Resolve complaints and handling requests and enquiries by contacting the online or walk in customers and students;
  • Process registration and payment for student’s classes and keeping their progress on learning on students’ forms.
  • Process delivery of products to customers’ address.
  • Responding to customer’s queries and requests about their own order online or in shop’s purchases and classes they signed up. Other customers’ data will not be disclosed.
  • Managing the administrative, accounting, auditing and business overall operations of LoDaRe and complying with internal policies and procedures:-
    • identity verification purposes
    • legal purposes (including but not limited to obtaining legal advice and dispute resolution);
    • conducting investigations relating to disputes, billing, suspected illegal activities or fraud;
    • processing of payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;
    • administering fee adjustments, refunds and waivers;
    • notifying customer of entitlements for discounts or promotional purposes

Disclosure of Personal Data

LoDaRe takes reasonable steps to protect customer’s Personal Data against unauthorised disclosure. Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, customer’s Personal Data may be disclosed, for the purposes listed above (where applicable), to the following:

  • For teachers or shop assistant or managers to contact students for classes and the products they purchased.
  • For postman who delivers the purchased product(s) to the customer or recipient;
  • For vendors or third party service providers in connection with delivery of our product(s) and marketing of our products and services;
  • For events’ coordination where student graduates or clients turn into volunteers may need to work with others in a team in 2-way communication at mega teaching workshop or volunteering events in a season.
  • For external banks, credit card companies and their respective service providers;
  • For relevant government regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority; and
  • Any other party to whom customer authorises us to disclose customer’s Personal Data to.

Governing Law

This Data Protection Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.

Romantic Jazz -60
The Music Bakery (199204)
0:00/1:08